Chauffeured transfers in Bogor · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Bogor with the fare shown first
Bogor arranges pre-booked transfers in Bogor (Indonesia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in IDR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in IDR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Bogor, each with its page
- Citayamfrom IDR 199,050.0042 min
- Cibinongfrom IDR 227,850.0045 min
- Bojonggedefrom IDR 233,650.0055 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Bogor requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Bogor and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Bogor
IDR 199,050.00
the cheapest route
42 min
Pondok Cabe Airport → Citayam
Prices by route
Guide prices in Bogor, in IDR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Pondok Cabe Airport → Citayam21.9 km · 42 minIDR 199,050.00from
- Pondok Cabe Airport → Cibinong26.7 km · 45 minIDR 227,850.00from
- Pondok Cabe Airport → Bojonggede26.3 km · 55 minIDR 233,650.00from
- Pondok Cabe Airport → RSUD BAKTI PAJAJARAN27 km · 53 minIDR 235,900.00from
- Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Nambo Station30 km · 39 minIDR 241,200.00from
- Pondok Cabe Airport → Hermina Hospital Bogor28.6 km · 52 minIDR 243,900.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pondok Cabe Airport → Citayam | 21.9 km | 42 min | IDR 199,050.00 | See details |
| Pondok Cabe Airport → Cibinong | 26.7 km | 45 min | IDR 227,850.00 | See details |
| Pondok Cabe Airport → Bojonggede | 26.3 km | 55 min | IDR 233,650.00 | See details |
| Pondok Cabe Airport → RSUD BAKTI PAJAJARAN | 27 km | 53 min | IDR 235,900.00 | See details |
| Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport → Nambo Station | 30 km | 39 min | IDR 241,200.00 | See details |
| Pondok Cabe Airport → Hermina Hospital Bogor | 28.6 km | 52 min | IDR 243,900.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Bogor
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Halim Perdanakusuma International Airport
from IDR 241,200.00Airport
Cililitan, Kramat Jati, East Jakarta City, Jakarta 13610
See prices and book →Pondok Cabe Airport
from IDR 199,050.00Airport
Jl. Pd. Cabe Raya, Pd. Cabe Ilir, Kec. Pamulang, Kota Tangerang Selatan, Banten 15418
See prices and book →Bogor Station
from IDR 369,400.00Station
Cibogor, Bogor Tengah, Bogor City, West Java 16124
See prices and book →Bojonggede
from IDR 233,650.00Station
Jl. Setapak, Bojonggede, Kecamatan Bojonggede, Kabupaten Bogor, Jawa Barat 16923
See prices and book →Cibinong
from IDR 227,850.00Station
Jl. Kb. Kopi Jl. Padurenan No.Blok, Pabuaran, Kec. Cibinong, Kabupaten Bogor, Jawa Barat 16916
See prices and book →Cilebut
from IDR 253,100.00Station
Cilebut Timur, Sukaraja, Bogor Regency, West Java, Indonesia
See prices and book →Citayam
from IDR 199,050.00Station
Pabuaran, Bojonggede, Bogor Regency, West Java, Indonesia
See prices and book →Nambo Station
from IDR 241,200.00Station
Jl. Raya Nambo, Bantar Jati, Kec. Klapanunggal, Kabupaten Bogor, Jawa Barat 16710
See prices and book →Ciawi Regional General Hospital
from IDR 371,700.00Hospital
Jl. Raya Puncak No.479, Bendungan, Kec. Ciawi, Kabupaten Bogor, Jawa Barat 16720
See prices and book →Hermina Hospital Bogor
from IDR 243,900.00Hospital
Jl. Ring Road Taman Yasmin No.23, 25, 27, RT.08/RW.08, Curugmekar, Kec. Bogor Bar., Kota Bogor, Jawa Barat 16113
See prices and book →MAYAPADA HOSPITAL BOGOR (MHBG)
from IDR 347,850.00Hospital
Jl. Pajajaran Indah V No.97, RT.01/RW.11, Baranangsiang, Kec. Bogor Tim., Kota Bogor, Jawa Barat 16143
See prices and book →Primaya Hospital FMC Bogor
from IDR 307,250.00Hospital
Jl. Raya Jakarta-Bogor No.51, Cimandala, Kec. Sukaraja, Kabupaten Bogor, Jawa Barat 16710
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Bogor?
In Bogor and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Bogor centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in IDR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Bogor?
The fare in IDR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Bogor?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Bogor?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Bogor, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car